Loading tools
The best legal eleven by FPL's own expected points for the next gameweek. Players who are injured or unlikely to play are left out.
Formation 3-5-2Expected points, captain doubled 103.6
An estimate, not FPL's own rule: how many managers have bought or sold a player since the last deadline, as a share of the managers who own him.
| Player | Status | Price | Net transfers | Owned |
|---|
Across 21 managers in this league, Gameweek 6. A captain counts twice and a triple captain three times. Ownership across all of FPL is alongside.
| Player | EO | Starting | Captain | FPL owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| João PedroCHE | 81.0% | 61.9% | 19.0% | 68.4% |
Every manager's full team view.
| CherkiMCI · MID | Likely to rise | £7.8m | +132.2k+4.0% of owners | 29.9% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PalmerCHE · MID | Close to rising | £9.7m | +61.4k+2.2% of owners | 24.9% |
| KostoulasBHA · FWD | Close to rising | £5.6m | +36.6k+3.9% of owners | 8.4% |
| De CuyperBHA · DEF | Rose this week | £5.1m | +252.5k+6.8% of owners | 33.7% |
| João PedroCHE · FWD | Rose this week | £7.8m | +239.5k+3.2% of owners | 68.4% |
| GroßBHA · MID | Rose this week | £6.0m | +218k+5.2% of owners | 37.9% |
| RogersCHE · MID | Rose this week | £7.9m | +156.7k+3.2% of owners | 44.2% |
| BelloumiHUL · MID | Rose this week | £5.2m | +63.1k+8.5% of owners | 6.7% |
| BogleLEE · DEF | Rose this week | £4.7m | +37.1k+3.9% of owners | 8.7% |
| N.JacksonAVL · FWD | Rose this week | £6.6m | +34.4k+13.5% of owners | 2.3% |
| GvardiolMCI · DEF | Rose this week | £5.8m | +31.2k+1.0% of owners | 27.8% |
| WissaNEW · FWD | Rose this week | £6.3m | -26k-1.3% of owners | 18.8% |
| CalafioriARS · DEF | Unlikely to change | £5.9m | +61k+1.1% of owners | 52.0% |
| HaalandMCI · FWD | Unlikely to change | £15.6m | +40.6k+0.5% of owners | 74.8% |
| ØdegaardARS · MID | Unlikely to change | £6.8m | -38.1k-1.7% of owners | 20.0% |
| SchadeBRE · MID | Unlikely to change | £6.2m | -32.9k-1.9% of owners | 15.6% |
| SakaARS · MID | Unlikely to change | £9.6m | -30.2k-1.6% of owners | 16.9% |
| VerbruggenBHA · GK | Unlikely to change | £4.5m | +28.5k+1.2% of owners | 21.6% |
| M.SangaréBRE · MID | Unlikely to change | £5.6m | -26.8k-2.9% of owners | 8.5% |
| ElangaNEW · MID | Unlikely to change | £6.1m | -23.9k-6.8% of owners | 3.2% |
| CunhaMUN · MID | Unlikely to change | £7.9m | +22.4k+3.2% of owners | 6.3% |
| van EwijkCOV · DEF | Unlikely to change | £4.0m | -21.6k-2.6% of owners | 7.5% |
| JamesCHE · DEF | Unlikely to change | £5.3m | -21.2k-3.6% of owners | 5.3% |
| Bruno G.ARS · MID | Unlikely to change | £6.7m | +20.4k+9.2% of owners | 2.0% |
| DokuMCI · MID | Unlikely to change | £7.4m | +19.6k+19.7% of owners | 0.9% |
| Igor JesusNFO · FWD | Unlikely to change | £5.8m | -18.8k-8.5% of owners | 2.0% |
| MaguireMUN · DEF | Unlikely to change | £4.8m | -18.8k-2.2% of owners | 7.6% |
| HallNEW · DEF | Unlikely to change | £5.3m | +18.8k+0.8% of owners | 20.9% |
| MykolenkoEVE · DEF | Unlikely to change | £4.6m | -18.5k-4.9% of owners | 3.4% |
| Calvert-LewinLEE · FWD | Unlikely to change | £6.0m | -18.3k-0.7% of owners | 22.6% |
| McGinnAVL · MID | Unlikely to change | £5.4m | +17.9k+6.7% of owners | 2.4% |
| VuskovicBHA · DEF | Unlikely to change | £5.0m | +17.9k+3.7% of owners | 4.4% |
| HendersonCHE · MID | Unlikely to change | £4.9m | +17.5k+78.9% of owners | 0.2% |
| O'ReillyMCI · DEF | Unlikely to change | £6.3m | -16.7k-1.6% of owners | 9.5% |
| DiopIPS · DEF | Unlikely to change | £4.0m | -15.9k-1.2% of owners | 11.7% |
| AjayiHUL · DEF | Unlikely to change | £4.2m | -15.6k-1.0% of owners | 13.9% |
| KayodeBRE · DEF | Unlikely to change | £4.6m | -14.9k-1.8% of owners | 7.4% |
| EvanilsonBOU · FWD | Unlikely to change | £6.0m | +14.6k+3.9% of owners | 3.4% |
| NdiayeMCI · MID | Unlikely to change | £5.8m | -14.2k-2.2% of owners | 5.9% |
| BarnesNEW · MID | Unlikely to change | £6.1m | +14.1k+1.6% of owners | 8.2% |
Showing 40 of 667 players
| 81.0% |
| 61.9% |
| 19.0% |
| 74.8% |
| GroßBHA | 47.6% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 37.9% |
|---|
| B.FernandesMUN | 61.9% | 52.4% | 9.5% | 35.8% |
|---|
| ØdegaardARS | 57.1% | 47.6% | 9.5% | 20.0% |
|---|
| RogersCHE | 42.9% | 38.1% | 4.8% | 44.2% |
|---|
| PalmerCHE | 28.6% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 24.9% |
|---|
| ThiagoBRE | 19.0% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 9.3% |
|---|
| HavertzARS | 14.3% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 6.6% |
|---|
| IsakLIV | 14.3% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 15.3% |
|---|
| KostoulasBHA | 9.5% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 8.4% |
|---|