Loading tools
The best legal eleven by FPL's own expected points for the next gameweek. Players who are injured or unlikely to play are left out.
Formation 3-5-2Expected points, captain doubled 103.6
An estimate, not FPL's own rule: how many managers have bought or sold a player since the last deadline, as a share of the managers who own him.
| Player | Status | Price | Net transfers | Owned |
|---|
Across 4 managers in this league, Gameweek 6. A captain counts twice and a triple captain three times. Ownership across all of FPL is alongside.
| Player | EO | Starting | Captain | FPL owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| João PedroCHE | 125.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 68.4% |
Every manager's full team view.
| CherkiMCI · MID | Close to rising | £7.8m | +127.8k+3.9% of owners | 29.9% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PalmerCHE · MID | Close to rising | £9.7m | +60.6k+2.2% of owners | 24.9% |
| KostoulasBHA · FWD | Close to rising | £5.6m | +35.9k+3.9% of owners | 8.4% |
| De CuyperBHA · DEF | Rose this week | £5.1m | +249k+6.7% of owners | 33.7% |
| João PedroCHE · FWD | Rose this week | £7.8m | +236.8k+3.1% of owners | 68.4% |
| GroßBHA · MID | Rose this week | £6.0m | +214.4k+5.1% of owners | 37.9% |
| RogersCHE · MID | Rose this week | £7.9m | +154.6k+3.2% of owners | 44.1% |
| BelloumiHUL · MID | Rose this week | £5.2m | +61.3k+8.4% of owners | 6.6% |
| BogleLEE · DEF | Rose this week | £4.7m | +36.6k+3.8% of owners | 8.6% |
| N.JacksonAVL · FWD | Rose this week | £6.6m | +34k+13.3% of owners | 2.3% |
| GvardiolMCI · DEF | Rose this week | £5.8m | +30.4k+1.0% of owners | 27.8% |
| WissaNEW · FWD | Rose this week | £6.3m | -25.7k-1.2% of owners | 18.8% |
| CalafioriARS · DEF | Unlikely to change | £5.9m | +60.2k+1.0% of owners | 52.0% |
| HaalandMCI · FWD | Unlikely to change | £15.6m | +39.8k+0.5% of owners | 74.8% |
| ØdegaardARS · MID | Unlikely to change | £6.8m | -37.4k-1.7% of owners | 20.1% |
| SchadeBRE · MID | Unlikely to change | £6.2m | -31.9k-1.8% of owners | 15.6% |
| SakaARS · MID | Unlikely to change | £9.6m | -29.6k-1.6% of owners | 16.9% |
| VerbruggenBHA · GK | Unlikely to change | £4.5m | +27.9k+1.2% of owners | 21.6% |
| M.SangaréBRE · MID | Unlikely to change | £5.6m | -26.4k-2.8% of owners | 8.5% |
| ElangaNEW · MID | Unlikely to change | £6.1m | -23.6k-6.7% of owners | 3.2% |
| CunhaMUN · MID | Unlikely to change | £7.9m | +22k+3.2% of owners | 6.3% |
| van EwijkCOV · DEF | Unlikely to change | £4.0m | -21.3k-2.6% of owners | 7.5% |
| JamesCHE · DEF | Unlikely to change | £5.3m | -20.9k-3.6% of owners | 5.3% |
| Bruno G.ARS · MID | Unlikely to change | £6.7m | +20.2k+9.1% of owners | 2.0% |
| DokuMCI · MID | Unlikely to change | £7.4m | +19.2k+19.2% of owners | 0.9% |
| Igor JesusNFO · FWD | Unlikely to change | £5.8m | -18.5k-8.4% of owners | 2.0% |
| MaguireMUN · DEF | Unlikely to change | £4.8m | -18.5k-2.2% of owners | 7.6% |
| HallNEW · DEF | Unlikely to change | £5.3m | +18.4k+0.8% of owners | 20.9% |
| MykolenkoEVE · DEF | Unlikely to change | £4.6m | -18.2k-4.8% of owners | 3.4% |
| Calvert-LewinLEE · FWD | Unlikely to change | £6.0m | -18k-0.7% of owners | 22.6% |
| McGinnAVL · MID | Unlikely to change | £5.4m | +17.6k+6.6% of owners | 2.4% |
| VuskovicBHA · DEF | Unlikely to change | £5.0m | +17.4k+3.6% of owners | 4.4% |
| HendersonCHE · MID | Unlikely to change | £4.9m | +17.2k+77.7% of owners | 0.2% |
| O'ReillyMCI · DEF | Unlikely to change | £6.3m | -16.7k-1.6% of owners | 9.5% |
| DiopIPS · DEF | Unlikely to change | £4.0m | -15.6k-1.2% of owners | 11.7% |
| AjayiHUL · DEF | Unlikely to change | £4.2m | -15.2k-1.0% of owners | 13.9% |
| KayodeBRE · DEF | Unlikely to change | £4.6m | -14.7k-1.8% of owners | 7.4% |
| EvanilsonBOU · FWD | Unlikely to change | £6.0m | +14.4k+3.8% of owners | 3.4% |
| BarnesNEW · MID | Unlikely to change | £6.1m | +13.9k+1.5% of owners | 8.2% |
| NdiayeMCI · MID | Unlikely to change | £5.8m | -13.8k-2.1% of owners | 5.9% |
Showing 40 of 667 players
| 125.0% |
| 75.0% |
| 50.0% |
| 35.8% |
| HaalandMCI | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 74.8% |
|---|
| GroßBHA | 100.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 37.9% |
|---|
| MbeumoMUN | 75.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
|---|
| RayaARS | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 43.7% |
|---|
| ØdegaardARS | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.1% |
|---|
| KonsaARS | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 17.3% |
|---|
| De CuyperBHA | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.7% |
|---|
| DiopIPS | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 11.7% |
|---|
| Calvert-LewinLEE | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.6% |
|---|
| GvardiolMCI | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% |
|---|
| RogersCHE | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.1% |
|---|
| AjerBRE | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% |
|---|
| VerbruggenBHA | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 21.6% |
|---|